SOUTH EASTERN WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB OPEN
SHOW HELD ON MONDAY MAY 31ST 2010
Judge – Mrs Suzanne Backhouse
BEST IN SHOW – BOWDONIA SWEET DREAMS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX –
SH CH CWRTAFON CADFOR
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – PACEY ACER
DOGS |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
Saanu
Copper Beech at Gwynmarren JW ShCM |
|
2nd |
Sh Ch
Taimeres Turnabout for Collinsmoore JW |
|
3rd |
Parkmist
Master Dancer for Alsutu |
|
4th |
Goldsprings
Osprey |
|
|
|
Minor
Puppy |
|
No
entries |
|
|
|
Puppy |
1st |
Pacey
Acer – BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
|
2nd |
Catjack
Commodore for Rheincroft |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
Stedigan
One In Ten |
|
2nd |
Killena
Iceman |
|
3rd |
Mr
Charlie Boy |
|
|
|
Sp.
Yearling |
1st |
Pamicks
Dazzling Boy JW |
|
2nd |
Stedigan
One in Ten |
|
3rd |
Brenros
Take Me Right Round |
|
4th |
Amblelight
Alioth |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
Amblelight
Alioth |
|
2nd |
Goldsprings
Forever Wicked |
|
|
|
Graduate |
1st |
Stedigan
One in Ten |
|
2nd |
Hillrobin
Hamblet |
|
|
|
Post
Graduate |
1st |
Gemill
Prince of Theives |
|
2nd |
Peakdale
Iestyn Ap Dafydd Manmoel |
|
3rd |
Hillrobin
Hamblet |
|
4th |
Amblelight
Elderberry |
|
5th |
Amblelight
Centauri |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
Julita
Ranger ShCM – RESERVE BEST DOG |
|
2nd |
Fiergen
Break Dancer |
|
3rd |
Amblelight
Mercury |
Open |
1st |
Sh Ch
Cwrtafon Cadfor – BEST DOG & Res
BIS/BOS |
|
2nd |
Coedybrain
Geraint of Manmoel |
|
3rd |
Parkmist
Master Plan |
|
|
|
Sp.Beginners |
1st |
Stedigan
One in Ten |
|
2nd |
Fiergen
Break Dancer |
|
3rd |
Amblelight
Centauri |
|
4th |
Mr
Charlie Boy |
|
|
|
GCD
Scheme |
1st |
Stedigan
One in Ten |
|
2nd |
Hillrobin
Hamblet |
|
3rd |
Sh Ch
Parkmist Mr Frisk JW |
|
4th |
Parkmist
Master Dancer for Alsutu |
|
5th |
Gwynmarren
Winter Storm JW |
|
|
|
BITCHES |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
Ch
Highclare Energizer |
|
2nd |
Coedybrain
Eirianne |
|
3rd |
Cleavehill
Llyn Brianne |
|
4th |
Parkmist
Miss Temptation JW |
|
5th |
Phentina
Star Of Sirius |
|
|
|
Minor
Puppy |
|
No
entries |
|
|
|
Puppy |
|
No
entries |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
Bowdonia
Sweet Dreams – BEST BITCH & BIS |
|
2nd |
Pennylock
Sioned at Trosley |
|
3rd |
Solva
Octavia |
|
4th |
Bowdonia
Chasing Dreams |
|
5th |
Cerysan
Pocahontas |
|
|
|
Sp.
Yearling |
1st |
Norlington
Nectar JW |
|
2nd |
Menstonia
Iolanthe of Stagarth |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
Solva
Octavia |
|
2nd |
Cerysan
Pocahontas |
|
3rd |
Goldsprings
Forever True |
|
4th |
Menstonia
Iolanthe of Stagarth |
|
|
|
Graduate |
1st |
Pennylock
Rhian of Manmoel |
|
2nd |
Bowdonia
Chasing Dreams |
|
3rd |
Amblelight
Red Orchid |
|
|
|
Post
Graduate |
1st |
Sherdrew
In Your Dreams with Bowdonia |
|
2nd |
Cwrt
Afon Hafina |
|
3rd |
Cherryheath’s
Miss Chief JW |
|
4th |
Menstonia
Fair Chance |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
Coedybrain
Nelli – RESERVE BEST BITCH |
|
2nd |
Highclare
Miss Motivator |
|
3rd |
Solva
Zerbinetta |
|
4th |
Cerysan
Purely By Chance |
|
5th |
Fiergen
Private Dancer |
Open |
1st |
Pamicks
Miss Holly Hocks JW ShCM |
|
2nd |
Glenbrows
Playtime at Gwynmarren |
|
|
|
Sp
Beginners |
1st |
Pennylock
Rhian of Manmoel |
|
2nd |
Bowdonia
Chasing Dreams |
|
3rd |
Fiergen
Private Dancer |
|
4th |
Menstonia
Iolanthe of Stagarth |
|
|
|
GCD
Scheme |
1st |
Ferndel
Piaf at Gwynmarren JW |
|
2nd |
Menstonia
Fair Chance |
|
3rd |
Parkmist
Miss Flirtatious |
|
4th |
Amblelight
Red Orchid |
|
|
|
DOG/BITCH |
|
|
|
|
|
Sp.
Working |
1st |
Cherryheath’s
Miss Chief JW |
|
2nd |
Fiergen
Private Dancer |
|
|
|
Sp.NewMembers |
|
No
entries |
|
|
|
Brace |
1st |
Barkley’s |
|
2nd |
Caldwell’s |
|
3rd |
Wren’s |
|
4th |
Young’s |