OPEN SHOW
7TH
OCTOBER 2006 - Judge: Elaine Thomas
(Claramand)
BEST IN SHOW
Ranwolf Delling
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
AND
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Highclare Lotto at Gemill
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Redfrith Foreign Affair
MINOR PUPPY DOG
All absent
PUPPY DOG
1st Batey AMBLELIGHT CENTAURI (Best Dog Puppy)
2nd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY
3rd White FIERGEN BREAK DANCER
4th Renny & Duncan REDFRITH DUTCH MASTER
JUNIOR DOG
1st Renouf & Montague RANWOLF DELLING
2nd Ovey GOLDSPRINGS FINAL CHANCE
3rd Renny & Duncan REDFRITH DUTCH MASTER
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG
1st Renouf & Montague RANWOLF DELLING
2ND Ovey GOLDSPRINGS FINAL CHANCE
NOVICE DOG
1st Batey AMBLELIGHT CENTAURI
2nd Renny & Duncan REDFRITH DUTCH MASTER
3rd
GRADUATE DOG
1ST Pigeon NORLINGTON RHYTHM ‘N’ BLUES
POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Tew PAMICKS SIGN OF THE TIMES (Reserve Best Dog)
LIMIT DOG
1st Barnes BARHI CROUCHING TIGER
2nd
3rd Bodie & Briscoe HIGHCLARE IMPROVISATION
4th Popkin JULITA AMERICAN REDWAY
5th Ordish GOLDSPRINGS OSPREY
OPEN DOG
1st Troth TAIMERES TURNABUT FOR COLLINSMOORE JW
2nd
3rd Wren SAANU COPPER BEECH AT GWYMARREN JW
VETERAN DOG
1st Buckwell KILLENA DANCE INTO THE LIGHT
2nd Wright AMBLELIGHT REDSHIFT
3rd Gills BRENROS DROP DEAD GORGEOUS
4th
5th Barkley SH CH PARKMIST MR JINKS
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Batey AMBLELIGHT CENTAURI
2nd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY
3rd Ovey GOLDSPRINGS FINAL CHANCE
4th
MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st
2nd
PUPPY BITCH
1st
2nd
3rd Butcher DISMAGIC DION FORTUNE
4th
5th White FIERGEN PRIVATE DANCER
JUNIOR BITCH
1St Tully HIGHCLARE MISS MOTIVATOR
2nd Reeder HIGHCLARE DARCEE BUSSELL
3rd Gills CWRT AFON EOS AT BRENROS
4th Ordish GOLDSPRINGS FINAL FLING
SPECIAL YEARLING
1st Ordish GOLDSPRINGS FINAL FLING
2nd Aspital & Metianu PHENTINA BLUE ETTE
GRADUATE BITCH
1st
2nd Barkley PARKMIST MISS FLIRTATIOUS
3rd Wren GLENBROWS PLAYTIME AT GWYMARREN
4th Charles PHENTINA BLUE SKY OF STAGARTH
POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Carr HIGHCLARE LOTTO AT GEMILL
2nd Tew PAMICKS END OF A DREAM
3rd Bond CERILAN CHARISMA
4th
LIMIT BITCH
1st Larmer GYDAMIST GALA
2nd Alliston,Davidson & Wells BATRUTH NORTHERN CROWN
3rd Carr HIGHCLARE SHINING THROUGH AT GEMILL
4th
OPEN BITCH
1ST Tully SH CH HIGHCLARE QUEENS LOGIC
2ND
3rd Blackford AMBLELIGHT DIONA
4th Dean KAZVAL CASTAWAY TO PASONDELA
5th
VETERAN BITCH
1st Barkley PARKMIST MISS TEMPTATION
2ND
3rd Blackford AMBLELIGHT ERIDANI
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Butcher DISMAGIC DION FORTUNE
2nd Wren GLENBROWS PLAYTIME AT GWYNMARREN
3rd Aspital & Metianu PHENTINA BLUE ETTE
4th Carr HIGHHCLARE SHINING THROUGH AT GEMILL
5th Charles PHENTINA BLUE SKY OF STARGARTH
1st Tully SCH HIGHCLARE ENERGISER
2ND Dean KAZVAL CASTAWAY TO PASONDELA
SPECIAL NEW MEMBERS DOG OR BITCH
1st
2nd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME – OPEN
1ST Barkley SH CH PARKMIST MR FRISK
2nd Aspital & Metianu PHENTINA BLUE ETTE
3rd
4th Ordish GOLDSPRINGS OSPREY
BRACE
1st Barkleys