OPEN SHOW

29TH MAY 2006 Judge Adrienne Bancker (Briarbanc)

 

BEST IN SHOW

Coedybrain Carys at Typica

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Ch Highclare Energizer

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Typica Goldigger

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Pamicks Wicked but Gracious of Cormallen

 

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

 

1st Batey AMBLELIGHT CENTAUR

2nd White FIEGEN BREAK DANCER

3rd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY

 

PUPPY DOG

 

1st Wakeman SHERDREW ECHO POINT (Best Puppy Dog)

2nd White FIERGEN BREAK DANCER

3rd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY

4th Coe PAMICKS MISCHIEF MAKER

 

JUNIOR DOG

 

1st Montague & Renouf RANWOLF DELLING

2nd Hills-Page HIGHCLARE SADLERS WELLS

3rd Tester AVILT NEFERUSOBEK

4th Morgan AMIRO THE BORDERER

5th Worth SHANDWICK KRISTOFFER AT SARABANDE

 

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG

 

1st Rees TYPICA GOLDIGGER

2nd Tew PAMICKS SIGN OF THE TIMES

3rd Leary HILLPARK HALLMARK AT HASLEMOUNT

4th Morgan AMIRO THE BORDERER

5th Smith RUSSETHILL RED GAUNTLET

 

NOVICE DOG

 

1st Robinson FIERGEN SILVER DOLLAR

2nd Watkins LLON CARREG CENNEN

3rd Botting CAVWELIES NORTHERN LIGHTS

 

GRADUATE DOG

 

1st Knox PARKMIST MASTER PLAN

2nd Leary HILLPARK HALLMARK AT HASLEMOUNT

3rd Pigeon NORLINGTON RHYTHM N BLUES

4th Morgan AMIRO THE BORDERER

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

 

1st Popkin JULITA AMERICAN REDWAY

2nd Pigeon NORLINGTON RHYTHM N BLUES

 

LIMIT DOG

 

1st Wright AMBLELIGHT REDSHIFT

2nd Barnes BARHI CROUCHING TIGER

3rd Tubb PARKMIST MASTER DANCER FOR ALSUTU

4th Worth SHANDWICK JACK FROST AT SARABANDE

5th Veal REDFRITH HIGHLAND FUSILIER

 

OPEN DOG

 

1st Troth TAIMERES TURNABOUT FOR COLLINSMOORE JW(Res Best Dog)

2nd Rees TYPICA FIELDSMAN

3rd Duncan REDFRIOTH CHIANTI JW

4th Tubb MELLADOMINA MAKE HASTE FOR ALSUTU

5th Wren SAANU COPPER BEECH AT GWYMARREN JW

 

VETERAN DOG

 

1st Barkley SH CH PARKMIST MR JINKS

2nd Vines ALBADORA MARCH STORM

3rd Michie SCOTTIES LAD OF TOBERMYN

4th Gills BRENROS DROP DEAD GORGEOUS

5th Dixon TORCELLO ESPRIT DE CORPS POUR MAPLEBY

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

 

1st Wakeman SHERDREW ECHO POINT

2nd Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY

3rd Pigeon NORLINGTON RHYTHM N BLUES

4th Botting CAVWELLIES NORTHERN LIGHTS

5th Smith RUSSETHILL RED GAUNTLET

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

 

1st White FIERGEN PRIVATE DANCER

2nd Ellis & Lambert AMBLELIGHT LAPETUS

3rd Blackford AMBLELIGHT PARHELIA

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

1st Bateman PAMICKS WICKED BUT GRACIOUS OF CORMALLEN

2nd White FIERGEN PRIVATE DANCER

3rd Gills CWRT AFON EOS AT BRENROS

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

1st Reeder HIGHCLARE DARCEE BUSSELL

2nd Morgan AMIRO THE WILD SWAN

3rd Ordish GOLDSPRINGS FINAL FLING

4th Wakeman SHERDREW OATS N BARLEY

 

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH

 

1st Rees COEDYBRAIN CARYS AT TYPICA

2nd Carr HIGHCLARE LOTTO AT GEMILL

3rd Smith HILLPARK MEMENTO

 

NOVICE BITCH

 

1st White FIERGEN SILVER LADY

2nd Morgan AMIRO THE WILD SWAN

3rd Ordish GOLDSPRINGS FINAL FLING

4th Gills CWRT AFON EOS AT Brenros

5th Tester AVILT NEFERURE

 

GRADUATE BITCH

 

1st Abbott NORLINGTON SUGAR N SPICE

2nd Wren GLENBROWS PLAYTIME AT GWYNMARREN

3rd Barkley PARKMIST MISS FLIRTATIOUS

4th Caldwell CERYSAN ALEXA

5th Senington CERYSAN ATHENA

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH

 

1st Frost HIGHCLARE SCRABBLE OF BUSHWACKER

2nd Tew PAMICKS SAFFRON

3rd Jackson CATJACK BABOUSHKA

4th Michie TOBERMYN TANGLE

5th Thomas BOWDONIA SCARLET STREAMERS

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

1st Wren FERNDEL PIAF AT GWYMARREN JW

2nd Thomas CLEAVEHILL LLYN BRIANNE

3rd McLellan JULITA RUSTIC ROSEANNA AT CLANELM

4th White FIERGEN SNOWDROP

5th Blackford AMBLELIGHT DIONA

 

OPEN BITCH

 

1st Tully HIGHCLARE QUEENS LOGIC

2nd Baker ANISBESCO STARLIGHT EXPRESS

3rd Dean KAZVAL CASTAWAY AT PASONDELA

4th Gills TOCELLO TANGO WITH BRENROS

 

 

VETERAN BITCH

 

1st Barkley PARKMIST MISS TEMPTATION JW

2nd White FIERGEN SNOWDROP

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH

 

1st Carr HIGHCLARE LOTTO AT GEMILL

2nd Wren GLENBROWS PLAYTIME AT GWYMARREN

3rd McLellan JULITA RUSTIC ROSEANNA AT CLANELM

4th Wakeman SHERDREW OATS N BARLEY

5th Senington CERYSAN ATHENA

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG OR BITCH

 

1st Tully CH HIGHCLARE ENERGIZER

2nd Dean KAZVAL CASTAWAY AT PASONDELA

3rd Morgan AMIRO BACCANAL

4th White FIERGEN SNOWDROP

5th White FIERGEN SILVER LADY

 

SPECIAL NEW MEMBERS DOG OR BITCH

 

1st Smith AMBLELIGHT MERCURY

 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME, OPEN

 

1st Barkely SH CH PARKMIST MR FRISK JW

2nd Vines ALBADORA MARCH STORM OF HIGHCLARE

3rd Barnes BARHI CROUCHING TIGER

4th Ordish GOLDSPRINGS OSPREY

5th Tubb MELLADOMINA MAKE HASTE FOR ALSUTU

 

BRACE

 

1st Wakeman

2nd Barkley

3rd Wren

4th White