OPEN SHOW HELD ON 14th JANUARY 2018

JUDGE – Mrs Gill Johnstone (Gilpeta)

 

BEST IN SHOW – BOWDONIA ANASTASIA JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – SH CH GEMILL BACK TO THE FUTURE FOR CERYSAN JW ShCM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW – SH CH GEMILL BACK TO THE FUTURE FOR CERYSAN JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – ISFRYN KING LEIR AT BLYTHWAY

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – SH CH BOWDONIA SWEET DREAMS JW

 

 

DOGS

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran

1st

STEDIGAN PIPERS PIPING FOR MERREM ShCM

 

2nd

BREAK THE RULES AT PEGASETT

 

 

 

Minor Puppy

1st

AMBLELIGHT CASSIOPEIA

 

2nd

KILLENA GHOSTRIDER

 

3rd

KILLENA ENTERPRISE

 

 

 

Puppy

1st

ISFRYN KING LEIR AT BLYTHWAY –BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

2nd

ISFRYN PEEPING TOM

 

 

 

Junior

1st

ISFRYN PEEPING TOM

 

2nd

ISLANZA SPRINTER

 

 

 

Sp: Yearling

1st

HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER

 

2nd

LLON DERWEN DAR AT GWYNMARREN

 

3rd

ISFRYN PEEPING TOM

 

4th

JULITA RUKESTER

 

5th

ISLANZA SPRINTER

 

 

 

Novice

1st

ISFRYN KING LEIR AT BLYTHWAY

 

2nd

HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER

 

3rd

ISLANZA SPRINTER

 

4th

AMBLELIGHT LEDA AT HILLPARK

 

 

 

Graduate

1st

CHERRYHEATH’S MR MOJITO

 

2nd

AMBLELIGHT SOLAR FLARE

 

 

 

Post Graduate

1st

SLAPESTONES TIDAL FORCE – RESERVE BEST DOG

 

2nd

BOWDONIA OZZIE

 

3rd

GLYNELL JIFFY

 

4th

SLAPESTONES TIDAL WAVE FOR ALSUTU

 

5th

EURION JASPER

 

 

 

Limit

1st

JACRANELLA SOLO

 

2nd

PAMICKS BELIEVE YOU CAN JW

 

3rd

BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN

 

4th

STEDIGAN ALL IN GOOD TIME FOR MERREM

 

5th

TOBERMYN MINSTREL BOY

 

 

 

Open

1st

LLON DDRAIG GOCH

 

 

 

Sp. Beginners

1st

HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER

 

2nd

AMBLELIGHT LEDA AT HILLPARK

 

3rd

JULITA RUKESTER

 

4th

ISLANZA SPRINTER

 

5th

AMBLELIGHT TRAPESIUM STAR

 

 

 

Good Citizens

1st

SH CH GEMILL BACK TO THE FUTURE FOR CERYSAN JW ShCM  - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

 

2nd

SH CH CHERRYHEATH’S MR MISCHIEF JW ShCM

 

3rd

HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER

 

4th

SLAPESTONES TIDAL WAVE FOR ALSUTU

 

5th

EURION JASPER

 

 

 

BITCHES

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran

1st

SH CH BOWDONIA SWEET DREAMS JW

 

2nd

CH JULITA REZANELLA OF JACRANELLA

 

 

 

BEST VETERAN

 

SH CH BOWDONIA SWEET DREAMS JW

 

 

 

Minor Puppy

1st

KILLENA ONE NITE LOVE AFFAIR

 

2nd

TRENZALORE RIVER OF DREAMS

 

 

 

Puppy

1st

ISFRYN LADY GODIVA AT FIREGLOW

 

2nd

STEDIGAN STARZ IN THEIR EYES

 

3rd

ISFRYN LADY GREY

 

4th

TAIHANG SCHEREZADE AT TEASELWOOD

 

5th

CATJACK EVERPRECIOUSONE

 

 

 

Junior

1st

HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN

 

2nd

HINXWOOD FIRE AND ICE

 

3rd

HALTONIAN JULIET WITH WOODELROND

 

4th

ISFRYN LADY GREY

 

 

 

Sp. Yearling

1st

PAMICKS FIELD OF DREAMS JW

 

2nd

HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN

 

 

 

Novice

1st

HINXWOOD FIRE AND ICE

 

2nd

AMBLELIGHT ROSE

 

3rd

DANDALIETH DYNAST OF DUSTY AT MEGRAN

 

 

 

Graduate

1st

JULITA RUMOURS AT TROSLEY – RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

2nd

HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN

 

3rd

CHERRYHEATH’S MISS VELOCITY JW

 

4th

AMBLELIGHT ROSE

 

5th

ENFYS AMBER OF TRENZALORE

 

 

 

Post Graduate

1st

JACRANELLA SONATA

 

2nd

SARABANDE BILLIE JEAN AT HINXWOOD (AI)

 

3rd

STAGARTH KIND OF MAGIC

 

4th

CATJACK DEARIEME

 

 

 

Limit

1st

BOWDONIA ANASTASIA JW – BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW

 

2nd

BENTON PILLOW TALK AT ARDINIA (IMP FIN) JW

 

3rd

BARHI FLAMING STAR AT MAYTAG

 

4th

JACRANELLA SERENADE

 

5th

GEMILL ELECTRA FOR VANOJEN

 

 

 

Open

1st

SH CH JACRANELLA SYMPHONY

 

2nd

SH CH BOWDONIA SERAPHINA JW ShCM

 

3rd

BOWDONIA BELLISSIMA FOR CERYSAN

 

4th

BOWDONIA TIME TO DREAM

 

 

 

Sp. Beginners

1st

HALTONIAN JULIET WITH WOODELROND

 

2nd

STAGARTH KIND OF MAGIC

 

3rd

ISFRYN LADY GREY

 

4th

DANDALIETH DYNAST OF DUSTY AT MEGRAN

 

 

 

Good Citizens

1st

JULITA RUMOURS AT TROSLEY

 

2nd

HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN

 

3rd

AMBLELIGHT ROSE

 

4th

STEDIGAN STARZ IN THEIR EYES

 

5th

WELINGERHILL GARDEN TIGER OF HILLPARK

 

 

 

Sp.Working D/B

1st

ISFRYN HOCUS POCUS JW

 

2nd

BLYTHWAY SUNFLOWER GOLD

 

3rd

FIERGEN STEAMY WINDOWS

 

4th

CHERRYHEATH’S MISS CHIEF JW

 

5th

BLYTHWAY HORIZON GOLD

 

 

 

Sp New Members Dog or Bitch

1st

TAIHANG SCHEREZADE AT TEASELWOOD

 

2nd

ISLANZA SPRINTER

 

 

 

Brace

1st

WOODHAMS

 

2nd

CALDWELL & MCDOWELLS

 

3rd

STEVENSONS

 

4th

SUTHERLANDS

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL CLASSES JUDGED BY

 

 

TORI ELLIS (SHANNARA)

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR

1st

HINXWOOD FIRE AND ICE

 

2nd

ISFRYN PEEPING TOM

 

3rd

HALTONIAN JULIET WITH WOODELROND

 

4th

ISFRYN LADY GREY

 

5th

HILLPARK QUEEN BEE FOR CERYSAN

 

 

 

SPECIAL P GRAD

1st

BOWDONIA OZZIE

 

2nd

PAMICKS FIELD OF DREAMS JW

 

3rd

GLYNELL JIFFY

 

4th

STEDIGAN ALL IN GOOD TIME FOR MERREM

 

5th

BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN

 

 

 

SPECIAL OPEN

1st

SH CH CHERRYHEATH’S MR MISCHIEF JW ShCM

 

2nd

SH CH GEMILL BACK TO THE FUTURE FOR CERYSAN JW ShCM

 

3rd

LLON DDRAIG GOCH

 

4th

BOWDONIA TIME TO DREAM

 

5th

TOBERMYN MINSTREL BOY