CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOW HELD ON SUNDAY 12TH OCTOBER 2008
RESULTS
BITCH CC & BEST IN SHOW
COEDYBRAIN
DOG CC AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
SU(u)CH MENSTONIA MARCEL JW
RESERVE CC DOG
MELLADOMINA MUST BE SO
RESERVE CC BITCH
SH CH INGSMANS ACER AT TAIMERE JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
SHERDREW IN YOUR DREAMS
DOGS – judge - Mrs Val Roach
MINOR PUPPY DOG(1)
1. HILLROBIN HAMLET
PUPPY DOG(1)
1. KYLOWEN QUIN
JUNIOR DOG(2)
1. MACGREGOR MANOLETTE AT BANANADANCE
2. HIGHCLARE TYCOON
SPECIAL YEARLING(2)
1. TOBERMYN DAWN RAIDER
2. BUSHWACKER CHILLI PEPPER OF BROOMWALK
MAIDEN DOG(2)
1. MENSTONIA MIST CHANCE OVER PASONDELA
2. JULITA RADLEY
NOVICE DOG(3)
1. MENSTONIA MIST CHANCE OVER PASONDELA
2. HIGHCLARE TYCOON
3. JULITA RADLEY
GRADUATE DOG(4)
1. PEAKDALE IESTYN AP DAFYDD MANMOEL
2. BWGAN LLWYD
3. BUSHWACKER CHILLI PEPPER OF BROOMWALK
4. JULITA RADLEY
POST GRADUATE DOG(8)
1. JULITA RANGER
2. RAVENSWORTH ARMADA
3. BOWDONIA SPECIAL EFFECTS
4. FIERGEN BREAK DANCER
5. TANNAMOOR BRYCHAN
MID LIMIT DOG(4)1abs
1. PARKMIST MASTER PLAN
2. AVILT NEFERUSOBEK
3. COEDYBRAIN GERAINT OF MANMOEL
LIMIT DOG(10)3abs
1. MELLADOMINA MUST BE SO
2. PAMICKS SIGN OF THE TIMES JW
3. SHERDREW ECHO POINT
4. HILLPARK GOLD MASCOT
5. AMIRO THE BORDERER
OPEN DOG(7)
1. SU(u)CH MENSTONIA MARCEL JW
2. SH CH BARHI CROUCHING TIGER SHCM
3. ARKVIEW CHICAGO AT LLAWKRIK
4. IR SH CH REDFRITH CHIANTI JW
5. RUSSETHILL ROBYN ADAIR
VETERAN DOG(13)2abs
1. SH CH COEDYBRAIN DAFYDD
2. JULITA ROYAL RECRUIT
3. GOLDSPRINGS OSPREY
4. SAANU COPPER BEECH AT GWYNMARREN JW
SHCM
5. AMIRO THE THINKER JW
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG(4)
1. BUSHWACKER CHILLI PEPPER OF BROOMWALK
2. AMBLELIGHT CENTAURI
3. KYLOWEN QUIN
4. JULITA RADLEY
SPECIAL WORKING DOG(0)
GOOD CITIZEN SCHEME DOG(4)
1. GOLDSPRINGS OSPREY
2. PARKMIST MASTER DANCER FOR ALSUTU
3. MELLADOMINA MAKE HASTE FOR ALSUTU
4. AMBLELIGHT CENTAURI
BITCHES – Judge - Mrs Hazel Leary
MINOR PUPPY BITCH(6)
1. SHERDREW IN YOUR DREAMS
2. HILLROBIN BROCKANFIELD AMONG AMBIKA
3. PAMICKS MISS UNDERSTOOD AT BENCHMARK
4. TREBETTYN NIA
5. MENSTONIA MARY ROSE
PUPPY BITCH(4)
1. CWRT AFON HAFINA
2. KILLENA LADY IN RED
3. BOWDONIA TU TU TANGO
4. MENSTONIA MARY ROSE
JUNIOR BITCH(5)1abs
1. CHERRYHEATHS MISS CHIEF
2. HILLPARK FANTASY GOLD
3. HILLPARK SUNSET GOLD OVER BLYTHWAY
4. CHERRYHEATHS MISS HUSTLE
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH(6)
1. PAMICKS MISS HOLLY HOCKS JW
2. COEDYBRAIN NELLI
3. CWRT AFON HAFINA
4. ISLEMOOR RUBY TUESDAY WITH BARHI
5. MENSTONIA FAIR CHANCE
MAIDEN BITCH(3)
1. BOWDONIA TU TU TANGO
2. GWYNMARREN SUMMER SOLSTICE
3. HILLPARK SUNSET GOLD OVER BLYTHWAY
NOVICE BITCH(8)1w/d
1. SHERDREW KIRBY LONSDALE
2. MENSTONIA MISTY DREAMS
3. TORCELLO TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS
4. KILLENA LADY IN RED
5. BOWDONIA TU TU TANGO
GRADUATE BITCH(7)1abs
1. TANNAMOOR ANWEN
2. CERYSAN PURELY BY CHANCE
3. TORCELLO TRULY SCRUPTIOUS
4. HILLPARK GOLDEN LEGACY
5. BUSHWACKER ATOMIC KITTEN
POST GRADUATE BITCH(13)
1. CERYSAN TAKE A CHANCE AT GEMILL
2. PENNYLOCK QUEEN LIZZY
3. TANNAMOOR ANRHYDEDD
4. PAMICKS CHASING A DREAM
5. CARI TERWYN OUR LOYAL WELSH
MID LIMIT BITCH(5)
1. CERYSAN ALEXA
2. HIGHCLARE DARCEE BUSSELL
3. KILLENA ADDICTED TO LOVE
4. PARKMIST MISS FLIRTATIOUS
5. AVILT NEFERTKAW
LIMIT BITCH(8)
1. MENSTONIA MADONNA
2. HILLPARK ROYAL GOLD
3. CWRT AFON LLANA
4. COEDYBRAIN GLYNIS
5. MENSTONIA MEANT TO REMEMBER
OPEN BITCH(10)
1. COEDYBRAIN CARYS AT TYPICA JW
2. SH CH INGSMANS ACER AT TAIMERE JW
3. HIGHCLARE SCRABBLE OF BUSHWACKER
4. GLENBROWS PLAYTIME AT GWYMARREN
5. IR SH CH REDFRITH FOREIGN AFFAIR JW
VETERAN BITCH(7)1abs
1. HIGHCLARE SPRING TO ACTION FOR CERYSAN
2. CLEAVEHILL DILYS AT HILLPARK
3. KAZVAL CASTAWAY TO PASONDELA
4. HILLPARK GIFT OF FAITH
5. PARKMIST TEMPTATION
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH(2)
1. CHERRYHEATHS MISS HUSTLE
2. PHENTINA STAR OF SIRIUS
SPECIAL WORKING BITCH(3)
1. GLANHAFON GWENNOL
2. KAZVAL CASTAWAY TO PASONDELA
3. FIERGEN RPIVATE DANCER
GOOD CITIZEN SCHEME BITCH(6)
1. FERNDEL PIAF AT GWYMARREN JW
2. TORCELLO TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS
3. GOLDSPRINGS FINAL FLING
4. CHERRYHEATHS MISS HUSTLE
5. MENSTONIA FAIR CHANCE
Judge – Mrs Wendy Buckwell
BRACE(6)1abs
1. FROST
2. WALTON
3. TUBB
4. WREN
5. WHITE
SPECIAL BREEDERS(4)
1. IR SH CH REDFRITH FOREIGN AFFAIR JW
2. CERYSAN PURELY BY CHANCE
3. FIERGEN BREAK DANCER
4. GWYMARREN SUMMER SOLSTICE